Sign In | Join Free | My vivirlatino.com
vivirlatino.com
DONGGUAN SIGMA AUTOMATION LIMITED
DONGGUAN SIGMA AUTOMATION LIMITED
Home > SHD SERIES Single axis servo driven beam robot >

Pick and place robot arm for injection molding machine sprue picker sprue cutting sprue gripper runner throw

Pick and place robot arm for injection molding machine sprue picker sprue cutting sprue gripper runner throw

Brand Name : SIGMA
Model Number : SHD700ISY IDY 800ISY IDY 900WSY WDY 1100WSY WDY 1300WSYAG WDYAG
Certification : CE; ISO
Place of Origin : CHINA
MOQ : 1
Price : USD5000-9000/SET
Payment Terms : T/T, L/C, Western Union
Supply Ability : 3000set per month
Delivery Time : 10-20working days
Packaging Details : Wooden Case
Function : take-out product or runner, sprue cut, in mold label
Contact Now
SHD-SERIES Single Axis AC Servo Driven Beam Robot Arm with Double Arm and Telescopic Type
Product Description

FEATURES:

  • Liner slider rail and alloy aluminum extrusion applied for arm, low noise, long use life.
  • 900/1000/1100/1200for single stage type.
  • The telescopic version uses an unique, nylon belt transmission mechanism inside the vertical arm assembly, shorten the time and reducing the height of the whole machine.
  • Servo driven on traverse to carry out the function of multiple spot place positioning precision up to ±0.1mm .

COMMON SPECIFICATIONS


Power sourceWorking pressureMax. allowed pressureDriven systemSwivelControl system
AC220v±10v
50/60HZ
5kgf/cm²
0.49Mpa
8kgf/cm²
0.8Mpa

Y inverter motor/AC servo motor X,Z pneumatic

cylinder

90° Fixed
Pneumatic

SGCX-AM1

SGCX-AY3


GENERAL SPECIFICATIONS


Model

SHD900WD/WS


SHD1000WD/WS


SHD1100WD/WS


SHD1200WD/WS

Power capacity(KVA)1
Recommended IMM(mm)200-350350-450400-550350-600
TraverseStroke(mm)1300(1540)1540(1800)1540(1800)2000(2200)
Traverse drivenY: AC servo driven M:Inverter motor driven
Crosswise Stroke(mm)P:300 R:150P:300 R:150P:300 R:150P:400 R:200
Vertical Stroke(mm)900100011001200
Max.loading(kg)5101010
Dry take out Time(sec)2.42.52.83
Dry cycle Time(sec)121414.518
Air comsumption(NI/cycle)29374075
Net weight(kg)220-260335-370355-380450-530

OUTER DIMENSIONS


ModelABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQ
SHD 900W1470/18501140/1610567980420240/250180/18090/130850170/210200/24019502851300115350200
SHD1000W15201190625103053028018013089020023055450250
SHD1100W15701240
SHD1200W160012506251290100026002000

CONTROLLER & MODEL DENOTED

SGCX-AM3
SGCX-AY3


CONTROLLER
  • Support interchange between Chinese and English.
  • Mold change memory twenty groups of molding memorizing function.
  • Built-in programs enable easy operation in molding change.
  • Automatically defecting, displaying and recording the failures.
  • Standard inter can be connected with vertical transporter or conveyor.

MODEL DENOTED

P: Product side


R: Runner side


I: Single stage


S: Product arm


D: Product arm + Runner arm


Y: AC servo driven on traverse axis


M: Inverter motor driven traverse axis


A: Remote adjustment of crosswise axis


G: Remote adjustment of vertical axis


Z: AC servo driven vertical axis



China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Pick and place robot arm for injection molding machine sprue picker sprue cutting sprue gripper runner throw Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: DONGGUAN SIGMA AUTOMATION LIMITED
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0