Sign In | Join Free | My vivirlatino.com
vivirlatino.com
DONGGUAN SIGMA AUTOMATION LIMITED
DONGGUAN SIGMA AUTOMATION LIMITED
Home > SHD SERIES Single axis servo driven beam robot >

robot arm with servo driven motor assembly with injection molding machine

robot arm with servo driven motor assembly with injection molding machine

Brand Name : SIGMA
Model Number : SHD700ISY IDY 800ISY IDY 900WSY WDY 1100WSY WDY 1300WSYAG WDYAG
Certification : CE; ISO
Place of Origin : CHINA
MOQ : 1
Price : USD5000-9000/SET
Payment Terms : T/T, L/C, Western Union
Supply Ability : 3000set per month
Delivery Time : 10-20working days
Packaging Details : Wooden Case
Function : take-out product or runner, sprue cut, in mold label
Contact Now
SHD-SERIES Single Axis AC Servo Driven Beam Robot Arm with Double Arm and Telescopic Type
Product Description

FEATURES:

  • Liner slider rail and alloy aluminum extrusion applied for arm, low noise, long use life.
  • 900/1000/1100/1200for single stage type.
  • The telescopic version uses an unique, nylon belt transmission mechanism inside the vertical arm assembly, shorten the time and reducing the height of the whole machine.
  • Servo driven on traverse to carry out the function of multiple spot place positioning precision up to ±0.1mm .

COMMON SPECIFICATIONS


Power sourceWorking pressureMax. allowed pressureDriven systemSwivelControl system
AC220v±10v
50/60HZ
5kgf/cm²
0.49Mpa
8kgf/cm²
0.8Mpa

Y inverter motor/AC servo motor X,Z pneumatic

cylinder

90° Fixed
Pneumatic

SGCX-AM1

SGCX-AY3


GENERAL SPECIFICATIONS


Model

SHD900WD/WS


SHD1000WD/WS


SHD1100WD/WS


SHD1200WD/WS

Power capacity(KVA)1
Recommended IMM(mm)200-350350-450400-550350-600
TraverseStroke(mm)1300(1540)1540(1800)1540(1800)2000(2200)
Traverse drivenY: AC servo driven M:Inverter motor driven
Crosswise Stroke(mm)P:300 R:150P:300 R:150P:300 R:150P:400 R:200
Vertical Stroke(mm)900100011001200
Max.loading(kg)5101010
Dry take out Time(sec)2.42.52.83
Dry cycle Time(sec)121414.518
Air comsumption(NI/cycle)29374075
Net weight(kg)220-260335-370355-380450-530

OUTER DIMENSIONS


ModelABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQ
SHD 900W1470/18501140/1610567980420240/250180/18090/130850170/210200/24019502851300115350200
SHD1000W15201190625103053028018013089020023055450250
SHD1100W15701240
SHD1200W160012506251290100026002000

CONTROLLER & MODEL DENOTED

SGCX-AM3
SGCX-AY3


CONTROLLER
  • Support interchange between Chinese and English.
  • Mold change memory twenty groups of molding memorizing function.
  • Built-in programs enable easy operation in molding change.
  • Automatically defecting, displaying and recording the failures.
  • Standard inter can be connected with vertical transporter or conveyor.

MODEL DENOTED

P: Product side


R: Runner side


I: Single stage


S: Product arm


D: Product arm + Runner arm


Y: AC servo driven on traverse axis


M: Inverter motor driven traverse axis


A: Remote adjustment of crosswise axis


G: Remote adjustment of vertical axis


Z: AC servo driven vertical axis



China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

robot arm with servo driven motor assembly with injection molding machine Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: DONGGUAN SIGMA AUTOMATION LIMITED
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0